Sponsor



2020 Adult League Fixtures

Yes

The 2020 Adult League Fixtures for our Park/Ratheniska Footballers and Park/Ratheniska-Timahoe Hurlers have been published on www.laoisgaa.ie. 

Once again our Junior A Footballers will compete in ACFL 2, however there is a tweak to matters this year which will see each side play 7 games, before the group of 8 splits between a top 4 and a bottom 4, with each team then playing 3 games against those in their half to determine promotion and relegation spaces. 

Our Junior C Footballers will once again compete in ACFL 5, where things are straightforward as usual, with 6 games to see who advances to the final stages. 

Following their ACHL 3 win, our PRT Hurlers will compete in ACHL 2 this year, where they will have 7 games in total to decide the promotion and relegation places. 

OUr ACHL 4 Hurlers have a similar agenda, with 7 games to determine their fate in this division. 

Full fixture lists can be seen below, please remember fixtures are subject to change as is usually the case year in year out. 

ACFL DIV 2

SUN 8TH MAR 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 1 - 12:00PM
St Joseph's V Park Ratheniska
SAT 21ST MAR 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 2 - 5:00PM
Park Ratheniska V Mountmellick
SAT 4TH APR 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 3 - 6:45PM
O'Dempseys V Park Ratheniska
FRI 24TH APR 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 4 - 7:30PM
Park Ratheniska V Portarlington
SUN 3RD MAY 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 5 - 2:00PM
Crettyard V Park Ratheniska
SUN 17TH MAY 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 6 - 12:00PM
Park Ratheniska V Timahoe
SAT 23RD MAY 20
ACFL Div 2 Rd 7 - 7:30 PM
Park Ratheniska V Rosenallis

ACFL DIV 5B

MON 13TH APR
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 1 - 2:00PM
St Joseph's V Park Ratheniska
THU 30TH APR
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 3 - 7:30PM
Park Ratheniska V Courtwood
FRI 8TH MAY
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 4 - 7:30PM
The Heath V Park Ratheniska
WED 13TH MAY
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 5 - 7:30PM
Park Ratheniska V Killeshin
THU 21ST MAY
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 6 - 7:30PM
Annanough V Park Ratheniska
WED 27TH MAY
AFCL Div 5 Group B Rd 7 - 7:30PM
Park Ratheniska V Ballyroan Abbey

ACHL DIV 2

SAT 28TH MAR
ACHL Div 2 Rd 1 - 6:00PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Slieve Bloom
THU 9TH APR
ACHL Div 2 Rd 2 - 7:00PM
Borris In Ossory/Kilcotton V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
TUE 28TH APR
ACHL Div 2 Rd 3 - 7:00PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Tromaire/Trumera
WED 6TH MAY
ACHL Div 2 Rd 4 - 7:30PM
Mountmellick V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
WED 20TH MAY
ACHL Div 2 Rd 5 - 7:30 PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V The Harps
WED 10TH JUN
ACHL Div 2 Rd 6 - 7:30 PM
Clonaslee St Manmans V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
WED 24TH JUN
ACHL Div 2 Rd 7 - 7:30 PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Colt Shanahoe

ACHL DIV 4

SUN 15TH MAR
ACHL Div 4 Rd 1 - 11:30AM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Rathdowney Errill
MON 6TH APR
ACHL Div 4 Rd 2 - 7:00PM
Ballinakill V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
SUN 19TH APR
ACHL Div 4 Rd 3 - 12:00PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V The Harps
FRI 1ST MAY
ACHL Div 4 Rd 4 - 7:30 PM
Kyle V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
THU 14TH MAY
ACHL Div 4 Rd 5 - 7:30 PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Rosenallis
THU 28TH MAY
ACHL Div 4 Rd 6 - 7:30 PM
Camross V Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
THU 11TH JUN 20
ACHL Div 4 Rd 7 - 7:30 PM
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe V Clough/Ballacolla

 
Club Lotto